Log In/Register

Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement
DunYong.com treats any personal information it receives through this and all associated websites with due care, operating fully within the framework of the Dutch Data Protection Act (Wbp). This Privacy Statement intends to advice you about the type of information that DunYong.com captures through its website and what this information is used for.

Collection and Use of your Personal Information
DunYong.com collects and uses your personal information to operated the DunYong.com and all associated websites. DunYong.com uses your personal information to inform you of relevant information and/or offers that may be of interest to you. DunYong.com may share your personal information with select trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis to improve our services. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except for analytical purposes. DunYong.com keeps track of the websites and pages you visited within DunYong.com and associated websites in order to determine which services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customised content.

Photographs and video files
During the activities, organised by DunYong.com, photographs and/or video recordings may be made. These photographs and video recordings remains the property of DunYong.com. The photographs and video recordings may be used for promotional purposes without prior permission from involved parties, nor will they be notified. Persons should notify DunYong.com of objections they have to taking of photographs and video recording before the activities and not after.

Security of your Personal Information
DunYong.com secures your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. DunYong.com secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. When personal information is transmitted to other websites, such as online payment, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Cookies
A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. DunYong.com uses cookies to help track an individual’s movements around the websites. Cookies are not related to any personally identifiable information. They are not used to retrieve information from your computer that was not originally sent in a cookie. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you are able to set your browser to refuse them.

Changes to this Statement
DunYong.com reserves the right to update this Privacy Statement to reflect company and customer feedback. DunYong.com encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how DunYong.com is protecting your information. Please contact us if you have questions about our Privacy Statement.

© 2012 Dun Yong